• Kaya Instruments KY-EXT-CL Camera Link Range Extender Over Fiber

KY-EXT-CL from KAYA Instruments By utilising a single fibre connection to link the camera and frame grabber, the CameraLink Range Extender over Fiber overcomes the CameraLink interface's distance restriction. For distances of up to 300 m in multi-mode and up to 80 km in single-mode, this system offers a high-resolution stream interface. The adapter has the ability to power the camera through PoCL. Two converters make up the system: one is located on the side of the camera, and the other is on the side of the CameraLink frame grabber. For interchangeable optical connections, the system employs adaptable SFP+ modules. A single fibre connection can provide 10.3125Gbps of bidirectional communication, or CameraLink Full/80 bit (Deca), thanks to the range extender.

Features

Including Host and Device Units
Solves distance limitation of CameraLink
CameraLink Full/80 bit (Deca) support
Bidirectional communication over single fiber cable
Flexible machine I/O
PoCL support
Extended Temperature Range (optional)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Kaya Instruments KY-EXT-CL Camera Link Range Extender Over Fiber

  • Product Code: KY-EXT-CL
  • Availability: In Stock
  • CAD $3,195.00


Related Products

Kaya Instruments Iron SDI 265 Compact Camera

Kaya Instruments Iron SDI 265 Compact Camera

The Iron SDI 265 Compact Camera by Kaya Instruments is made to fit in incredibly small spaces. It ca..

CAD $4,595.00

Kaya Instruments Iron SDI 305 Camera

Kaya Instruments Iron SDI 305 Camera

The Iron SDI 305 camera by Kaya Instruments is made to fit in incredibly compact spaces. It can oper..

CAD $6,395.00

Kaya Instruments Komodo II 4 Channel CoaXPress 12G Frame Grabber

Kaya Instruments Komodo II 4 Channel CoaXPress 12G Frame Grabber

Kaya Instruments Komodo II KY-FGK-II-CXP, a top-of-the-line frame grabber, can take video feeds from..

CAD $2,095.00

Kaya Instruments Komodo II CoF Frame Grabber 4x SFP+

Kaya Instruments Komodo II CoF Frame Grabber 4x SFP+

A powerful frame grabber that supports CoaXPress 2.1 is the Kaya Instruments Komodo II CoF Frame Gra..

CAD $2,695.00

Kaya Instruments Komodo KY-FGK-400 CoaXPress Frame Grabber

Kaya Instruments Komodo KY-FGK-400 CoaXPress Frame Grabber

The CoaXPress standard is supported by Komodo KY-FGK-400 which is a best-in-class frame grabber that..

CAD $2,195.00