ATTO ThunderLink FC 2162 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 to 2-Port 16Gb Fibre Channel TLFC-2162-D00 acts as an external Thunderbolt 2 to Fibre Channel adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled all-in-one workbooks and workstations to 16Gb/s Fibre Channel networks and storage devices. With dual channel configurations, the 16Gb/s Fibre Channel ThunderLink® is an ideal solution for users looking to achieve the highest I/O and data throughput for advanced video and access to IT applications. 16Gb/s ThunderLink® offer driver support for Mac® and Windows®, providing a single connectivity solution for customers with multiple operating system environments.

Able to achieve maximum line rate of Thunderbolt 2.
Two optical SFP+ LC modules included
Dual 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 with DisplayPort and device daisy-chain support
Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) Technology
Auto Negotiation to 16Gb, 8Gb and 4Gb devices
supports Mac OS X 10.9 or greater, and Windows® 10, 8.1, 8, 7 or greater
ATTO Config Tool, a Graphical User Interface, for customized performance settings
3-year standard product warranty
RoHS compliant
Kensington Security Slot for additional security

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

ATTO ThunderLink FC 2162 2-Port 20Gb Thunderbolt 2 to 2-Port 16Gb Fibre Channel TLFC-2162-D00

  • Product Code: TLFC-2162-D00
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $2,495.00


Related Products

ATTO Celerity FC-321E Single Channel FC Host Bus Adapter CTFC-321E-000

ATTO Celerity FC-321E Single Channel FC Host Bus Adapter CTFC-321E-000

ATTO Celerity FC-321E Single Channel Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter CTFC-321E-000 leverages two next..

$2,795.00

ATTO ThunderLink FC 3322 2-Port 40Gb Thunderbolt 3 to 2-Port 32Gb Fibre Channel TLFC-3322-D00

ATTO ThunderLink FC 3322 2-Port 40Gb Thunderbolt 3 to 2-Port 32Gb Fibre Channel TLFC-3322-D00

ATTO ThunderLink FC 3322 2-Port 40Gb Thunderbolt 3 to 2-Port 32Gb Fibre Channel TLFC-3322-D00 acts a..

$4,395.00

ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 External Thunderbolt 3 to 40GbE Adapter

ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 External Thunderbolt 3 to 40GbE Adapter

ATTO ThunderLink NQ 3401 acts as an external Thunderbolt 3 to 40GbE adapter, connecting Thunderbolt ..

$2,195.00

ATTO CBL-LCLC-R10 Fibre Channel 10 Meter LC to LC Cable

ATTO CBL-LCLC-R10 Fibre Channel 10 Meter LC to LC Cable

ATTO CBL-LCLC-R10 Fibre Channel 10 Meter LC to LC Cable is a premium-quality professional-grade prod..

$189.00